2016 Acceptances

PRINT COLOUR OPEN ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA

John Abbott FAPS AFIAP GPUCr1 GPUCr2 Rainbow Bee Eater 69  
  Supper Hornets over Baghdad 6  
Desmond Ross Berwick Blue Bottles  
Robert Dettman AFIAP Walking the Dog  
Kevin Harris Down and Out  
  Hong Kong Harbour  
  Running Late  
Lou Marafioti EFIAP FAPS Akshya  
  Annie No. 1  
Vicki Moritz AFIAP/b MAPS Not Impressed  
Keith Seidel AFIAP FAPS A Loose Roo  
  Hraunfossar Cascade  

BELGIUM

Jean Bollen AFIAP Valleyhome  

CANADA

Stanley Wong Color World  
  White Heaven  

ENGLAND

Wendy Anne Allard ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1* Fading Star  
  Two Gentlemen  
  Which Way  
Michael Davison Softly Softly Ribbon
Calvin Downes EFIAP Tenderness PSA Silver Medal
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Disney Hall, La  
Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS AFIAP DPAGB FBPE Red-Vented Bulbul  
  Pearly Heath on Pink PSA Bonze Medal
Irene Froy MPAGB HonPAGB EFIAP Abbey De Bonne Esperance  
  Gallery Shadows  
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/s GMPSA Edwardian Maiden  
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB Short-Eared Owl Hunting FIAP Silver Medal
  Tangle Creek 2503  
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p Olive Tree Ribbon
  Albufera  
  Olive Trees & Vines  
Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB Tulips in Decay  
  Yellow Tulip Study  
Eileen Murray AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* A Moment in Time  
  Flower Shower  
  Spot the Difference  
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/S DPAGB School Teacher Benguerra Mozambique  
Anna Stevenson ARPS AFIAP Window Abstract  
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPE At Prayer  
Karin Wilson LRPS AFIAP BPE2* Herding Cattle, Bagan  
  Red Fox Alert  
Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB Misty Sunrise, Lake Nakuru Ribbon
  Sleeping Swan and Mist Ribbon

HONG KONG

Koon Keung Cheung Fire Dragon Dance  
  Phan Thiet Desert  
  Shipyard Work  
Hoi Yan Fong EFIAP EPSA APSEA APSHK Shelter  
Kwok Wai Hui Cockfighting  
Hoi Wai Lau Cast Iron  
Chung kueung Mok Fishman  
  Hot Work  
Ming-Fai Tang Cheerful Holi  
  Happy Holi Festival  

HUNGARY

Szabolcs Hamor Good Scent  
Márta Pócza Dead Has Reared Himself a Throne Ribbon
  For Meditation Ribbon
  Beneath the Sky  

INDIA

Sharmali Das EFIAP EFIAP/s Veiled 1  
Bhaskar Mukhopadhyay EFIAP Red Carpet  
Saurav Sarkar Ecstasy and Consciousness  
Sandeep Kumar Thakurta EFIAP Women of Khirao  

IRELAND

Gerry Andrews FIPF EFIAP ARPS Cuban Mechanic  
  Dante’s Inferno  
  Waiting  
Marek Biegalski AFIAP Generations Ribbon
Niall Brownen AIPF AFIAP Blue Ivory  
  The Servants Dining Hall  
Catherine Bushe LIPF EFIAP Birdmusic  
Arthur Carron Wunderlust  
Julie Corcoran LIPF Should I Stay or Should I Go  
Dick Doyle AIPF Lonely Seagull  
Chris Ducker EFIAP AIPF Llanfairfechan  
Carl Farmer Voyeur  
Helen Hanafin AIPF EFIAP/b The Serious Child  
  Two Little Monks  
Robert Keogh Conflicted Ribbon
Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p Andalucia Rider Judges Medal
  Luminous FIAP Gold Medal
  Ganges Prayer Ribbon
  In the Temple Bookshop  
Conor McEneaney Cooley mountain woolly jumpers Ribbon
  Fishing the boyne  
Tony Murray LIPF AFIAP Gemma  
Charlie O Neill AIPF ARPS Sailing on Mars  
Gabriel J O Shaughnessy FIPF FRPS EFIAP/b MFIAP Spent  
  Sword Warrior  
Rory O’Connor LIPF Lonesome Rock  
  Sea Mist  
Paul Reidy LIPF AFIAP Time Keeper Judges Medal
  Asha  
  Nellie Red  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP The Novice  
Teddy Sugrue Mistic  
Niall Whelan AIPF AFIAP Harlequin  
  Leia with Book  
  Raphaella on Point  

ISRAEL

Goldin Leonid Autumn behind a window  
  Red poppies at road  

ITALY

Francesca Salice AFIAP Old Tamil Nadu Woman  
  School Girl  

NORTHERN IRELAND

Judy Boyle FIPF Haunted House Ribbon
  H-Two  
  Roma Kid with Horses  
  Tress  
Anne Given DPAGB LIPF AFIAP BPE3* Waiting for the Music  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s Chainmail Headshawl PSA: Gold medal
  Dappled Stair Light  
  Uwimana  

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Andrey Snegirev Nenets Baby Girl  
  Reindeer Race in Nadym  

SCOTLAND

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Captives  
Rikki O’Neill MPAGB FIPF HonSPF Lady Butterfly  
  Sugar Mamma  
  Tears of a Clown  
  The Musicians  
Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s Birth, Life and Death Ribbon
  The Red Scarf  

SLOVENIA

Bogdan Bricelj EFIAP/g EPSA Young Steinbock on the Edge  

SPAIN

Lander Rezola TV  

SWEDEN

Nils-Erik Jerlemar EFIAP/p ARPS Red Bike No 2  

TAIWAN

Hsiu-Chin Lee Cima People Dance  
  Daliangshan Winter  

UNITED STATES

Rowshan Akhter EPSA BPSA AFIAP Brooming  
Lingyun Mao Farm  
  Ice  
Godfrey Wong Blue Angels 13  
  Steer Wrestling 42  

WALES

Tom Dodd FIPF DPAGB Horse Dealer  
  Winter Shopping  
Marlene Finlayson Finnish Brown Bear  
  Northern Gannet Display  
Lynford Hallett Deep in Thought  
  The Westerner  
  Watchful Barn Owl  
Lynne Morris Awild Goose Chase  
  Mr Tambourine Man  
  Song bird  
  A tale of true love FIAP Bronze Medal
Ian O’neill LRPS CPAGB Namaste  
  Robbie  

PRINT MONOCHROME OPEN ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA

Desmond Ross Berwick Onion and Plate Study  
Robert Dettman AFIAP Saul in the Half Pipe  
Kevin Harris Calamari Catcher  
Vicki Moritz AFIAP/b MAPS Vatican Spiral  
  Winter Driveway Alex  

BELGIUM

Marc Apers EFIAP End of Summer  
  Homeless  
  The Oval  
  The Protagonist  
Jean Bollen AFIAP Abbess Judges Medal
  + 2  
  Group of Trees  
Roger De Groof EFIAP Beach Nymph  
  Lost World  
André Merckx Half Way  
Luc Tourwé EFIAP Afraid Ribbon

CANADA

Stanley Wong Catching No 2  
  Cow Girls  
  Fishing Village  
  Glacier Ice on Beach  

ENGLAND

Wendy Anne Allard ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1* Doctor Death  
  Lovely  
Garry Bisshopp ARPS EFIAP Stairs to the Gallery  
Pat Broad ARPS EFIAP Il Rigo Hills  
Lisa Bukalders LRPS Skeleton Coast Seal Skull  
Michael Davison Birdman  
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Ruin in the Clouds  
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/s GMPSA Carla with Feathers  
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/g CPAGB GMPSA Black and White  
  Cathedral Architecture  
  Steampunk Miss  
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB You Scratch My Back  
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p Tuscan Olive Grove Ribbon
  Autumn Landscape Tuscany  
  Geothermal Pipes Iceland  
Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB Eastbourne Pier at Dusk  
Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* At Full Stride  
  Storm Brewing  
  Three Posts  
Tony Potter EFIAP/p ARPS Quiet Smoke  
  Young Engineer  
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/S DPAGB Cheese Press Stone Gragareth  
  Erratic and Ingleborough  
  Skiddaw  
Anna Stevenson ARPS AFIAP The Diner  
Phillip Thompson PPSA AFIAP Undertaker  
Karin Wilson LRPS AFIAP BPE2* Amble Pier  
  Roker Lighthouse  
  Storm Cloud over Blyth Beach  
Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB Two Polar Bears on the Tundra FIAP Gold Medal
  Snow Monkeys in a Thermal Pool Ribbon
  Arctic Fox  
  Grey Seal and Surf  

FRANCE

Stephane Zadrapa The Fashion Week  
  Without Straw Hat  

GERMANY

Andreas Knapp Skat 1  

HONG KONG

Hoi Yan Fong EFIAP EPSA APSEA APSHK Good Bye Kiss  
  Start Working  
Kwok Wai Hui Drum Master  
Hoi Wai Lau Bridge with People  
  Curious  
Ka-Fu So Guta Dawn  
Ching Yan Brian Yu Sprint Ribbon
  Happy Game  

HUNGARY

Elek Papp MFIAP EFIAP/p Carrying Faggots  
  Limit of My Force  

INDIA

Sharmali Das EFIAP EFIAP/s Uneiled 2  
Bhaskar Mukhopadhyay EFIAP My Child  

IRELAND

Gerry Andrews FIPF EFIAP ARPS Cambodian Boy  
  Refugee  
Marek Biegalski AFIAP Moravian Fields II  
Niall Brownen AIPF AFIAP Angular  
  Control  
  Unfinished Sculpture  
Arthur Carron Market boys  
  Packing boy  
  Shiva Pilgrim  
  Varanasi Street Kids  
Dick Doyle AIPF Glenbawn  
  Reillys Field  
Chris Ducker EFIAP AIPF At the Forest of Eden  
  Dangerous Currents  
William Gleeson ARPS Icelandic Ponies  
  Roller in the Snowfield  
Mark Gorman LIPF Faerie Tree  
  Snow Tree  
Helen Hanafin AIPF EFIAP/b Monk in Mono  
Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p Future Star Ribbon
  Jetty Pose  
  Minding the Shop  
Conor McEneaney Clogerhead Ebb  
  Cooley Mountain Wild Horses  
  Kilfarrasy Swirl  
  The Path to Me  
Tony Murray LIPF AFIAP Body and Soul  
  The Veil  
Elisa Mayumi Nishimura LIPF When All Hope is Gone PSA Gold Medal
Gabriel J O Shaughnessy FIPF FRPS EFIAP/b MFIAP Portrait of a Friend Ribbon
  Dean  
  Gygone Days  
Morgan O’Neill FIPF EFIAP/silver ARPS Once Upon a Time PSA Bonze Medal
Paul Reidy LIPF AFIAP Pushing Time Ribbon
  Torment  
Adele Spencer LIPF Love-Hate  
  Reverie  
  Solitude  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP Farm Labourers Ribbon
  Metropolis  
  Skywater  
Christine Taylor AIPF Beach Race  

ISRAEL

Goldin Leonid Grey Butterfly  

NEW ZEALAND

Karen Thorne APSNZ Lonely Tree  

NORTHERN IRELAND

Judy Boyle FIPF Little Luke PSA Silver Medal
  Just Playing  
  On Another Planet  
  The Line Up  
Anne Given DPAGB LIPF AFIAP BPE3* Balancing Point  
  Charging on  
  Leapfrog FIAP Bronze Medal
Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s Fredau in Natural Light Ribbon
  In the Hood  
  Indian Queen  
  Leap in the Dark  

NORWAY

Bjorn Ole Nyborg EFIAP/s PPSA Old Lighthouse  

SCOTLAND

Eion Johnston EFIAP/b ARPS DPAGB Arms Back  
  Hands Clasp  
Rikki O’Neill MPAGB FIPF HonSPF Punch and Judy FIAP Silver Medal
  Icy Musk Ox  
Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s Pilgrims Three Ribbon
  Ernie in His Bedsit  

TAIWAN

Hsiu-Chin Lee Accompanied  
  Sundown  

UNITED STATES

Rowshan Akhter EPSA BPSA AFIAP Gordon Jee BW  
Lingyun Mao Ice and Sea BW  
  Kirkjufellsfoss  
Godfrey Wong Faces 2  

WALES

Tom Dodd FIPF DPAGB Tree and Snow Drift Ribbon
  Travellers and Lurchers  
Lynford Hallett Poker Face Ribbon
Lynne Morris Fool on the hill  
  Helter skelter  
  The road to nowhere  

PRINT COLOUR LANDSCAPE ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA

Vicki Moritz AFIAP/b MAPS Rainy Day Taggerty Ribbon
  Belvedere Morning Fog  

ENGLAND

Pat Broad ARPS EFIAP Evening Light Albufera  
  The Yellow House Iceland  
Calvin Downes EFIAP Mersey Docklands Ribbon
  Breakwater  
  Cot Cove  
  St Michael’s Mount  
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Photographer on Embleton Beach  
Jean Evans ARPS BPE1 Storm over Lake Wakatipu  
Irene Froy MPAGB HonPAGB EFIAP Emerging from the Mist FIAP Gold Medal
  Storm Brewing Ribbon
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB The Seven Sisters (5005) Ribbon
  Fogbow over Tangle Creek  
  The Coven  
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB Aurora over Landmannalauger  
  Sea Stack, Iceland  
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p Blue Pool White Snow Ribbon
  Folds in the Landscape PSA Silver Medal
  Calpay Rock at Dawn  
  Olive Grove  
Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB Water and Ice PSA: Gold medal
  Landmannahellir Ribbon
  Misty Morning Southwold Ribbon
  Morning Glory Southwold Ribbon
Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* Shades of Autumn Ribbon
  Storm Damage Ribbon
  Perch Rock Lighthouse FIAP Silver Medal
Tony Potter EFIAP/p ARPS Cottage in the Woods  
  Grassland Farmers  
Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/S DPAGB Ribblehead Barn  
Anna Stevenson ARPS AFIAP West Dartmoor  
Phillip Thompson PPSA AFIAP Mist  
Karin Wilson LRPS AFIAP BPE2* Big Dipper over Sycamore Gap  

GERMANY

Achim Koepf EFIAP/d1 Lofoten No. 190  
  Lofoten No. 329  
  Lofoten No. 355  
  Polar Lights No. 11  
Theo Muellers AFIAP Industrial Landscape  

HONG KONG

Hoi Yan Fong EFIAP EPSA APSEA APSHK Praha  
Kwok Wai Hui Mist Terraces  
Ming-Fai Tang Frozen Lake Sunrise  

HUNGARY

Elek Papp MFIAP EFIAP/p Lonely Boat  
  Sleeping Tree  
  Winter Grove  

INDIA

Sharmali Das EFIAP EFIAP/s Pattern of Mud  

IRELAND

Marek Biegalski AFIAP Arctic Beast Ribbon
  Hamnoy II Ribbon
  Arctic Rainbow  
  Majestic Olstind  
Des Coates LIPF One Turned Back  
  Windmill Co.kerry  
Chris Ducker EFIAP AIPF Dyrholaey Church  
Helen Hanafin AIPF EFIAP/b The Water’s Chant  
  Water Music  
Conor McEneaney All Good Things  
  Soft Light in Salterstown FIAP Bronze Medal
Tony Murray LIPF AFIAP Venice  
Rory O’Connor LIPF The Foggy Dew  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP Calm Sea PSA Bonze Medal
Teddy Sugrue Fermoyle Evening  
  Kinnard Tide  

UNITED STATES

Rowshan Akhter EPSA BPSA AFIAP Fence in White  
Lingyun Mao Church Mountain  

WALES

Tom Dodd FIPF DPAGB Above Courcheval  
  Tre Cima Di Lavaredo  
Ian O’neill LRPS CPAGB A Lone Tree  
  Cwm Orthin Barracks in the Snow  
  Early Snow on Snowdon  

PDI OPEN ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA

John Abbott FAPS AFIAP GPUCr1 GPUCr2 Fine Art (32) Metamorphsis  
Glenn Gilligan LAPS Around the Turn  
  Sea Wall Columns  
Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA Bee-Eater with Dragonfly 6  
  Flying High 24  
  Jenny Wren with Hoverfly  
  Yellow Roses  
Yongxiong Ling Desert  
  Sails 2  
  Surfing Open N  
Vicki Moritz AFIAP/b MAPS Abandoned  
  Looking Down2  
Jan Pudney EFIAP MAPS Ice Princess  
Kim Wormald EFIAP FAPS Watchful Honeyeater  
  Young Avocet  

AUSTRIA

Albert Peer MVOEAV Flying Dolphins  

CANADA

Dany Chan AFIAP EPSA Dragon Boat Race 102  
  Losing Grip 103  
Tin Sang Chan Great Gray Owl Landing  
Francis King AFIAP MPSA Misty Yun Yan  
  Seeking Refuge  
Phillip Kwan FRPS EFIAP EPSA Snowy Owl 23  
Kam Chiu Tam Captured  
  Falling Headlong  
  Horse in Air  
  Struggling Horse  

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* John  
  Recovering the Trawl  
  Young Surfer  

CHILE

Hualin Zhang Row in the Water Gently  
  Trading Market  

CHINA

Régis Bodinier Childhood Chinese – Graffiti  
  Childhood Chinese – the Bike  
Chaoyang Cai The Castle Beauty  
Jinghui Chen Beautiful Plain No.1  
Xinxin Chen Bus Passengers  
Xiurong Chen Light Cavalry in Snowfield  
  Morning Rhyme in the Tea Mountain  
Chunsheng He Alba in Village  
  Harvest  
  Working  
Changbo Huang Thousand Years of the Dream of the Pipa  
Jing Lai Reflection-1  
  Stick Together and Help Each Other in Difficulties1  
  The Shadow of the Bamboo Pole  
Liangjin Liu Alba  
Yongming Liu Bravo  
  Old Man under the Umbrella  
  Partner  
Minglei Nong Dreamland  
Jiaying Pan Reading at Night Ribbon
  Adolescent Years  
  Burning  
  Umbrella  
Jiahu She Beautiful Landscape  
  Landscape in Dream  
  Sunglow Like Rain  
Yi Wan Terraced Field 24  
Fangru Wei Cast a Net Ribbon
  Fog Pan Fishing Boat  
  The Light  
Guoqun Wu Little Monk  
Xiaomei Xu Men and Camels  
Shenghua Yang Horse Racing  
Deqiang Zhang Outside the Mountain  
  The Morning Light Shines  
Luwen Zhou Morning Chorus  
  Return at Dusk  
Hanju Zhu Dream Figure  
  Lonely Figure  

ENGLAND

Steve Barber Last One of the Day  
Joan Blease EFIAP/b MPAGB ABPE ARPS Innocence Judges Medal
  Golden Girl Ribbon
  Attraction  
  Lost Soul  
Mark Bonelle LRPS Black Country Man  
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPS BPE3* Curves and Light  
  Fighting for the Lead  
Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE2* Drawn to the Light  
  Shabby Chic Sunflowers  
  Vibrant in Pink  
Lorna Brown LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Memento Mori  
Lisa Marie Buck First Train Journey  
Lisa Bukalders LRPS Red-Billed Quelia  
  Zebra Dreamtime  
Carrie Calvert Greylag Goslings Looking for Mum  
Paul Campbell Anticipation  
  Regal  
Malcolm Cook No Fear  
  Operation Room  
  Somersault  
Stuart Daffin LRPS AFIAP BPE3* Annie’s Telegram  
  Can Not Find My Way Home  
  Lucy.  
  Poppy  
Michael Davison Old Control Room  
Calvin Downes EFIAP Keeping an Eye  
Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/b BPE3* Bad News for Clowns  
  The Breakout Gang  
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Different Directions  
  Stripes in the Field  
Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB BPE3* PPSA Boy with Balloon Ribbon
Peter Elliston The Stare  
Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS AFIAP DPAGB FBPE Bee-Eater with Bee  
  Stellers Jay  
James Gibson LRPS Bruised  
  Nice to Meet You  
  Running the Bulls  
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* Thundercats are Go  
Andrew Harbin A Battle of Light and Dark  
  Morning Has Broken  
  Standing Still  
Colin Harrison MFIAP EFIAP/p MPSA MPAGB Invasion of the Petrol Pumps  
  Laura  
Malcolm Jenkin EFIAP/g CPAGB GMPSA Lace  
Inna Karpova Still Life with Ginger Jar  
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB Come Play with Me  
  The White Hart  
Neil Kingsbury BPE1* AFIAP En Garde  
Malcolm Kitto ARPS DPAGB Frosty Morning  
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB Gannets Sky Pointing  
  Waiting  
Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB APAGB Boarding Now Ribbon
  Mad Hatter Ribbon
  Beastmaster  
  Dancing Maid  
Alastair Moore CPAGB Wakeboard Air  
Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB Ebb Tide  
  Washed Up  
Lisa Mullins BPE1* Mother Nature  
  Out in the Cold  
  Peaky Blinder  
Eileen Murray AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Sibling Memories Ribbon
  Farewell My Gemini  
  Catch of the Day PDS Bronze Medal
Tony Ng BPE3* After the Storm  
  Final Hurdle  
  Just over  
Tony Potter EFIAP/p ARPS Faster  
Steve Rappitt Mining Country  
Angela Rendell Edwardian Elegance  
  Wartime Thoughts  
David Roberts Langdale Winter  
Geoff Smith ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Shadows on the Wall  
Keith Snell LRPS AFIAP PPSA Jokulsarlon at Night  
Karin Wilson LRPS AFIAP BPE2* Brown Hare at Dusk  

FINLAND

Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b Early Misty Morning 2  

GERMANY

Michaela Ertelt AFIAP Stilleben  
Ralf Hanisch EFIAP/b MPSA Lilly, Tire Check  
Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP Roundabout  

HONG KONG

Koon Nam Cheung EFIAP ARPS EPSA Brown Bear Fishing 04  
  Brown Bear Fishing 09  
  Little Owl 10  
Hoi Yan Fong EFIAP EPSA APSEA APSHK Hurry Up  
  The Dream Team  
  Waiting for Dad  
Man Yu, Alex Fung FRPS EFIAP/b MPSA Wild Life  
Tung Ching Kon Jeremy Hong Kong Bird Man  
Shiu Gun Wong HonFRPS EFIAP FPSA FBIPP Brazing Race  

HUNGARY

Tibor Kercz EFIAP Sea Eagle  
Istvan Kerekes EFIAP/d1 Dimitras Thoughts  
  Maramuresan Tale  
  Shepherd Girl  
Krsiztina Laki AFIAP Sadly PSA Silver Medal
  Afraid for You  
  Family Love  
  Where are You  

INDIA

Salokya Adhikary Solitude  
  Sweet Seller  
Pranab Basak EFIAP Joy to Eternity  
  With Grandma  
  Yet Another Day Starts  
Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee EFIAP Vailed Beauty  
Dinabandhu Bhattacharya AFIAP Gift from Heaven  
Rajdeep Biswas AFIAP Head of the Family  
  Lifeline  
  Odd One  
Sathyanarayana C R ARPS EFIAP FICS HON.FPSG O1 Back Home-India  
  O3 Returning Herd-India  
  O4 the Flock Returns-India  
Goutam Chatterjee EFIAP Tell of Two Friends  
Sharmali Das EFIAP EFIAP/s Laughter 1  
  Running After Goose  
  Seekers  
Arnab Debnath Envision  
  Grandma  
  Impact  
  The Vanishing Tree  
Pinku Dey EFIAP Geometry  
  Waiting 1  
Chinmoy Dutta Portrait 50  
Saibal Ghosh EFIAP Playzone Judges Medal
  Thirsty  
Bhargav Harge EFIAP GMUPHK,MSAP,MUPHK,MARGUS MICS,MEUPHK,FSWAN,EFMPA,EUSPA FSOF Gandhari Lady  
  Naqaab  
Indrajit Mitra EFIAP Village Life  
Bhaskar Mukhopadhyay EFIAP Rest Room  
Tapas Kumar Paul Affection  
  Five Men Army  
Ashish Kumar Pradhan AFIAP FFIP FIIPC Journey to Hawrah  
  Soura Women  
  Two Old Friends  
Kalyan Kumar Ray AFIAP Waiting  
Anupam Roy Chowdhury Expectancy  
Poulomi Saha Burning  
Suman Saha EFIAP Playful  
  Storytelling  
Sudip Sahu AFIAP Duel Monk  
  Ladder Boy  
Abhijit Sarkar Curiosity  
  Danseuse  
  Minds Eye  
  The Look  
Rinki Sarkar A Sea of Colors  
  Baby Learner  
  Carrom Play  
Sandeep Kumar Thakurta EFIAP Leisure Moments 01  

INDONESIA

Kristianto Gunawan Tedjapawitra In Front of the Temple  
  Sing a Song  
Fendy P.C. Yeoh PPSA EFIAP Beauty in the Crowd  
  Looking Behind the Fence  
  Praying to the Lord  

IRELAND

Gerry Andrews FIPF EFIAP ARPS Barbers  
  Brothers  
Marek Biegalski AFIAP Arctic Lights  
  Solina Lough  
  Ytresand Beach  
Richard Byrne Elegant Balance  
Graham Cashell LIPF AFIAP At Peace  
  By the Window  
  Curve of the Stairs  
  Fireside Stories  
Pakie Donoghue Lone Stone  
  Time Forgot  
Helen Hanafin AIPF EFIAP/b Lady Threading Cotton  
  Sadhu No 1  
Teresa Kavanagh EFIAP LIPF Wreck of the Sunbeam Rossbeigh Beach  
Bridget Lambert LIPF Girl Judges Medal
  Jude & Molly  
  Shane  
Wesley Law ARPS EFIAP/g Ballyandreen  
  Long Strand 19  
Kevin Maguire LIPF All Eyes  
  The Block  
  The Hook  
  The Tackle  
Mrs Ita Martin LIPF Jay Garrulus Glandarius  
Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p Agra Butcher  
  His Mistress Meditates  
Conor McEneaney Surreal Seabank  
John Mee The Silent Secret  
  The Vermeer Boy  
Deirdre Murphy LIPF EFIAP The Hat Ribbon
Kieran O Mahony Angels Pose  
  Copper Carpet  
  Romi  
Fergal O’Callaghan LIPF Ballet Dancer 2  
  Road Bowling  
  The Kiss  
Karen O’Hara AIPF ARPS Charlotte  
Morgan O’Neill FIPF EFIAP/silver ARPS Falling Apple FIAP Silver Medal
  Bird Watcher  
  Girl at Play  
  Helen in the Woods  
Philip O’Rourke LIPF Descension  
  Propping Up the Youth  
Paul Reidy LIPF AFIAP Kiya  
  The Art of Dance  
  The Ghost Within  
  Under the Arches  
Ben Russell Lighting Up  
Adele Spencer LIPF Venetian Reverie FIAP Gold Medal
  Good Morning Venice  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP Daily Cooking  
  Young Boy  
Alistair Thacker Hit by the Spotlight  
Niall Whelan AIPF AFIAP Reflection  
  Saved by the Gong  
David Whitaker AIPF ASINWP LRPS Red L House, Dublin  
Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB LRPS CPAGB BPE4* Brown Eyed Girl  
  Golden Tresses  
  Side Impact  

ISRAEL

Goldin Leonid Black Pearl  

ITALY

Marco Dadone Between Darkness and Light  
Marco Pozzi FBPE MPAGB FRPS AFIAP Home Work PSA Gold Medal
  At School  
  Sunil  
  The Veil  
Francesca Salice AFIAP Mother & Son  
  White Beard Man  

MACAO

Sherman Cheang BEPSS Raining  
  Repair Fishing Net  

NEW ZEALAND

Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZ Search and Rescue  
  Wipe Out  
Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS EFIAP Elegance  

NORTHERN IRELAND

Cyril James Boyd Jolly Jack’s Tar  
Judy Boyle FIPF Emily Praying 03  
  Goats on Tour02  
  Sarah in the Kitchen 04  
Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA BPE4* Dying Swan  
  Feel the Force  
  Soft and Gentle  
  Swan Dive  
Rosemary Hughes Angela at the Bus Stop  
  Emma Flies High  
Eileen McCausland LRPS LIPF AIPF Decorating the Hall  
Brian McClure CPAGB BPE1* LIPF Man of Mystery 936a8272  
  Wet Karting Img 9218 Pdi B 1400  
Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s Up and over Ribbon
  Angelic  
  The Red Hat  

OMAN

SALAH ALRAWAS Sea Heroes  
  The Arbitrator  
  The Knights  

PORTUGAL

Joao Taborda PPSA EFIAP Flying in Color Ribbon
  Friends Will Be Friends  
  Homeless  

QATAR

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri Aya  
  Peaceful Mind  
  The Stranger  

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Sergey Agapov Fishing Village  
  Great Migration of Wildebeest  

SCOTLAND

James Black AFIAP Speedway Trio  
Eion Johnston EFIAP/b ARPS DPAGB Both Fists  
  Curved Around  
Rikki O’Neill MPAGB FIPF HonSPF Tlingit Ribbon
  Aftermath  
  The Daily Read  
Robert Quig DPAGB Frozen in Time Ribbon
  River Coe Rapids  
David Thompson CPAGB Cloisters  
  Where is the Party PSD  

SINGAPORE

Wee Seng Goh EFIAP Horsemaster  
  Journey  
  Onwards FIAP Bronze Medal
Teck Boon Lim Fishermen at Inle Sunrise  

SOUTH KOREA

Jong Il Lee AFIAP A Flock of Birds  
  Maternal Love  

SRI LANKA

Lakshitha Karunarathna Hide and Pose  
  Sprinkler  
  Two Generations  

TAIWAN

Hsiu-Chin Lee Fairyland  
  Fight  

TURKEY

Ender Bayindir AFIAP Lamb and Child 2  
  Ring of Fire  
  Village Bread  

UNITED STATES

Larry Cowles EFIAP/b FPSA Broadtail at Fancy Thistle  
  Sweet Emily Red  
Lingyun Mao Farm Tree  
Larry Mars Quartet Flyover  

VIETNAM

Nguyen Thanh Bao Dependence 1  
  Nuong Tua  
Le Chau Dao EFIAP/s E.CPA E.EGPC E.PSM Banh Beo Ra Lo 2  
  Dependence 22  
  Look at 22  
Nhan Le Hoang EFIAP An Sang  
  Chieu 30 Tet  
  Nau Banh  
  Nau Banh Tet No5  
Tran Quy Amorning Ontheriver 1  
  Tuoi Tho Ngay He  

WALES

Ian Ledgard EFIAP/s MPSA LRPS AWPF Wild Eyed  
Lynne Morris Flippin Love You  
  Plural Sheep  
  The Long and Winding Road  
Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP BPE3* Maiden Voyage  
  The Joker  
  The Lighthouse Keeper’s Daughter  

PDI NATURE ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA

John Abbott FAPS AFIAP GPUCr1 GPUCr2 Dragonflys (11)  
Glenn Gilligan LAPS Fig Bird Breakfast  
Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA Dewy Damselfly 22 FIAP Gold Medal
  Dewy Robberfly 2 Ribbon
  Bee-Eater with Dragonfly 7  
  Jenny Wren with Spider 16  
Yongxiong Ling Little Kingfishers  
Jan Sharples Baby Orang-Utang  
  Intimate Liasons  
Kim Wormald EFIAP FAPS Juvenile Fantail  
  Seven Grams of Thornbill  

BRAZIL

Edilene Guerra Chifre De Ouro  
  Flammeus  

CANADA

Dany Chan AFIAP EPSA Flamingos Taking Off PSA Silver Medal
  Fighting for Territory 104  
Tin Sang Chan Red Fox in Snow Shower Ribbon
  Flying Great Gray Owl  
  Tern Coming Home  
Wei Fu Bird and Its Lunch  
  Fighting for Food  
Francis King AFIAP MPSA Polar Bear Family Running to Safety 1 Ribbon
  Family Squabble  
  Got It by the Tail  
Phillip Kwan FRPS EFIAP EPSA Grizzly Big Catch  

CHINA

Jinghui Chen Elephant No1  
Guoqun Wu Love Each Other  
  亲密一家人-Close Family  

ENGLAND

Wendy Anne Allard ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE1* Arvicola Terrestris  
Steve Barber Blackbird 19.31.43  
  Goldfinch Feeding  
  Harvest Mice on Foxglove  
  Pelicans Flying  
Lisa Bukalders LRPS Successful Cheetah Hunt  
Carrie Calvert The Last Leap  
David Cantrille FRPS MFIAP MPSA Willet Wing Stretch Ribbon
  Leopard Running  
Paul Carter LRPS Gentoo Leap Ribbon
Robin Claydon LRPS CPAGB Bee-Eaters Food Pass  
  Waiting for Approval  
Stuart Daffin LRPS AFIAP BPE3* Litle Owl in Flight  
  Little Owl with Prey  
  Tight Grip Little Owl  
Bob Devine MPSA EFIAP/s Cheetah Cub Helps  
  Great Grey Owl Lands at Dusk  
  Kingfisher Catches Minnow  
  Lion Love  
Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB BPE3* PPSA Golden Jackal Digging  
Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS AFIAP DPAGB FBPE Garden Orb-Weaving Spider  
  Redwing Heating Berries  
Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* Sunbird on Lions Tail Ribbon
  Lark Displaying  
  Roller Tossing Grasshopper  
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB Edible Dormouse Eating Blackberries 0680 Ribbon
  Black-Winged Stilts and Terrapin 9510  
  Poplar Hawk Moth 9382  
  Sawfly Lavae – Craesus Septentrionalis 0283  
Howard King Shield Bug on Corn  
  Standing Guard  
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB Tail Pecking Gannets  
Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB Red Deer in a Snow Storm  
  Wild Boar in the Forest  
Lisa Mullins BPE1* Harvest Mouse  
  Peacock Tree Frog  
David Neale AFIAP BPE2* Polar Bears2  
Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* Cinnabar Caterpillar on Ragwort Ribbon
  Male Orange Tip Ribbon
  Silver Studded Blues Mating  
Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB BPE5* Common Loon Feeding Chick  
  Marsh Wren Displaying  
Jane Rees ARPS Pebble Prominent Larva  
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPE Proud Cheetah  
Thomas Victory Puffins  
Karin Wilson LRPS AFIAP BPE2* Startled Great Spotted Woodpecker Ribbon
  Interlocked Pelican Wings  
Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB Osprey  
  Three Raccoons in a Tree  

FRANCE

Marc Anagnostidis APSA EFIAP GMPSA-b Duo Anthocharis 6  
  Mantes Et Plantain  
Christian Ulrich Pfister Arctic Tern  

GERMANY

Alexander Hochhaus AFIAP Brushfoots  
  Demoiselle  
Wolfgang Kaeding EFIAP GMPSA Proud Leopard  
  Too Weak to Walk  
Achim Koepf EFIAP/d1 Kamtschatka-29  
  Kamtschatka-421  
  Kamtschatka-98 FIAP Bronze Medal

HONG KONG

H.W. Chan EFIAP/g GMPSA FRPS Hope That God Blesses  
Koon Nam Cheung EFIAP ARPS EPSA Brown Bear Fishing 02  
  Good Catch 21  
Hoi Yan Fong EFIAP EPSA APSEA APSHK Look at That  
  We are Family  
  Where is Daddy  

HUNGARY

Peter Racz EFIAP EFIAP Break Out  
  Food Express  
  Hand in Hand  
  Hoopoe  

INDIA

Sathyanarayana C R ARPS EFIAP FICS HON.FPSG N1 African Elephants Sparring 1- -India  
  N2 Cheetah Chase- -India  
  N3 Indian Roller Catching the Feed – -India  
Rupak De EFIAP FFIP Parental Care 12 PDS Bronze Medal
Soumen Kumar Ghosh EFIAP/b ARPS Threatning Display  
Tapas Kumar Paul Balaka  
Ashish Kumar Pradhan AFIAP FFIP FIIPC Streak Throated Swallow  
  The Hunt  
Kalyan Kumar Ray AFIAP Ants with Aphid  
  Cocoon  
Anupam Roy Chowdhury Mother’s Lap  
Sudip Sahu AFIAP Family Trio  

IRELAND

Des Coates LIPF Sunflower and Hoverfly  
Michael Feeney AIPF ARPS AFIAP Roller with Grass Snake  
Teresa Kavanagh EFIAP LIPF Pipit on Fern  
Mrs Ita Martin LIPF Kingfisher with Lunch  
  Red Grouse in Scottish Highlands  
  Wild Stoat  
Deirdre Murphy LIPF EFIAP Kingfisher2  
  Sisken  
  The Catch  
Kieran O Mahony Morning Reflection  
  The Leaf Eater  
  Tranquility  
Neil O’Reilly LIPF Osprey  
  White Tailed Eagles  
Christine Taylor AIPF Its Raining Again PSA Gold Medal
  Fish Supper  
David Triglia LIPF Red Eye Fly  
Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB LRPS CPAGB BPE4* Brown Rat FIAP Silver Medal
  Blue Tit  
  Crested Tit  
  Red Squirrel  

ISRAEL

Eyal Amer Family  
  Two Friends  

ITALY

Valentina Galvagno AFIAP L’ira Di Zeus  

OMAN

SALAH ALRAWAS Secret to Life Ribbon
  Surprise  
  Who is the Faster  

QATAR

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri Desert Lines  

ROMANIA

Lajos Nagy EFIAP/p MPSA Gray Heron with Fish 05  
  Run Away with the Fish  

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Sergey Agapov The Great Migration of Wildebeest  
  The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2  

SCOTLAND

James Black AFIAP Brimstone Nectaring  
Jim Caldwell A Little Help from Mother  
  Spectacled Weaver  
Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Osprey Landing with Fish  
  Tetragnatha Extensa Camouflage  
Norma McDowall AFIAP Longtailed Tit in Winter  
  Siskin in Winter  
Ian Mitchell ARPS CPAGB Wild Male Pine Marten  
Robert Quig DPAGB Orange Tips on Cuckoo Flower  
Stephanie Wilkie Juvenile Snow Bunting  

SINGAPORE

Wee Seng Goh EFIAP Green  
  Sharp Catch  

SLOVENIA

Bogdan Bricelj EFIAP/g EPSA Medusa in the Rays  

SOUTH AFRICA

Willem Kruger ARPS PPSA APSSA EFIAP Lioness Keeping Watch  
Craig Morgan Hippo Argument  
  Pied Kingfisher with Fish  

SOUTH KOREA

Sukyoung Song Puffball  

SRI LANKA

Lakshitha Karunarathna Friends Forever  
  Wide Open  
Deveni Manjula Narrow Runway  
Isuru Ranasinghe Hunters  
  Pure Love  

TAIWAN

Hsiu-Chin Lee Kingfisher Feeding  
  Mudskipper3  
  Stinkbug Nymph  

UNITED STATES

Gregory Daley PPSA Showing Off  
Norman Johnson EPSA Arctic White Fox Yawning  
  Polar Bears Dancing  
  Take That  
Jingru Luo Ballet  

WALES

Marlene Finlayson Silver-Studded Blues  
Gary Jenkins CPAGB Barn Owl in Flight  
  Kingfisher with Minnow  
  Osprey  
Neil Thomas Osprey,s Breakfast Ribbon
  Grey Heron with Catch  
  Puffin Landing  

PDI PHOTO TRAVEL ACCEPTANCES

AUSTRALIA

Yongxiong Ling Happiness bw Ribbon
  Old Stone Bridge Aver  
Jan Sharples Gulf of Carpentaria River System  

BAHRAIN

Hanan Hassan Al-Khalifa BIG ON SMALL HEAD PSA Silver Medal

CANADA

Francis King AFIAP MPSA A Kara Mother and Her Child  
  Sunrise over Myanmer Temple  
Phillip Kwan FRPS EFIAP EPSA Splashing  

CHANNEL ISLANDS

Davide Agnelli AFIAP BPE2* Dappled Light  
  Medina Passage  

CHILE

Hualin Zhang Mariculture  

CHINA

Chaoyang Cai Carefree and Content  
  Women in Miao Family  
Jinghui Chen Dusk  
Ruiyuan Chen Ask the Buddha  
  Village Lane  
Xiurong Chen Out of Sleepy  
  The Naochuntian  
Chunsheng He Autumn  
  Water Park  
Changbo Huang Glaring Dragon  
  Red Buddha  
Jing Lai Buddhist Ceremony1  
Peng Li Mother and Kid FIAP Silver Medal
  Holy Worship 7  
  The Turning Scripture  
Liangjin Liu Dragon Dance Beside the Tulou River  
Minglei Nong Terrace  
  The Dressed Girl  
  Whip the Tops  
Jiaying Pan Curious  
  The Beauty under Sunset  
  The Night in Lijiang  
Jiahu She Fisherman Song  
Tongqing Su Fairyland on Earth  
  Inverted Reflection 2  
Li Sun Graze  
Yi Wan Hot Air Balloon 8  
  Sacrifice Series108  
  Sacrifice Series121  
Fangru Wei Prey2  
Guoqun Wu Endless Road  
Xiaomei Xu Advancing with the Times  
  Indian Dance  
Shenghua Yang Old Chinese House  
Biran Zhao Simple Man from Tibet  

ENGLAND

Steve Barber Foundry Workers Blists Hill Ribbon
  Consentration  
Mark Bonelle LRPS The Time Keeper Ribbon
  Malayali Car Mechanics  
Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB AFIAP Foggy Station, India Ribbon
  Indian Wedding  
Angela Ford ARPS EFIAP Weaver’s Wheels  
Colin Harrison MFIAP EFIAP/p MPSA MPAGB Stow Horse Trainer  
Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB Hands Up in Lhasa 7618  
  Sandfall in Antelope Canyon  
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB The Conversation  
  The Foreman  
Eileen Murray AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* The Lone Novice Monk Ribbon
David Neale AFIAP BPE2* Abandoned  
Sue O’Connell EFIAP/s ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Animal Lover  
  Piggyback Rider  
Pietro Rocchiccioli ARPS EFIAP BA(Hons) The-Indian-Grandfather  
Jane Tearle LRPS Le Cordonnerie  
Maureen Toft EFIAP/p MPAGB MPSA ABPE Elderly  
  Train 2401  

FRANCE

Guy B. Samoyault MFIAP APSA GMPSA A La Rame  

GERMANY

Achim Koepf EFIAP/d1 Lofoten-165  
  Lofoten-48  

HONG KONG

Hoi Yan Fong EFIAP EPSA APSEA APSHK Magnificent  
Tung Ching Kon Jeremy Kide Game  

HUNGARY

Peter Racz EFIAP EFIAP Frozen  
  New Day  

INDIA

Salokya Adhikary After Bath  
  Jacuzzi  
Pranab Basak EFIAP Vintage Day Begins Ribbon
  Return to Home  
Rajdeep Biswas AFIAP Nanga Sadhus Ribbon
  At Work  
  Nagarjuna Tribe 1  
Sathyanarayana C R ARPS EFIAP FICS HON.FPSG PT1 Cheetah on Vantage Point -India  
Sharmali Das EFIAP EFIAP/s Cropping  
  Extraction of Jute  
Samyadip Hansda Child Talk PDS Bronze Medal
Bhargav Harge EFIAP GMUPHK,MSAP,MUPHK,MARGUS MICS,MEUPHK,FSWAN,EFMPA,EUSPA FSOF Tribele Kitchen  
Chandan Mukherjee Beauty of Steps  
  The Golden Run  
  The Little Camel Boy  
Tapas Kumar Paul Jute Preperation  
Anupam Roy Chowdhury Dancing Moment  
  Varanasi  
Poulomi Saha Adorable  
  Curiosity  
  Handcraft  
Sudip Sahu AFIAP Face 3  
Abhijit Sarkar Activities  
Rinki Sarkar Prayer Ribbon
  Rain of Color  
Saurav Sarkar End of Journey  

IRELAND

Gerry Andrews FIPF EFIAP ARPS Bashful Indian Boy  
  The Tailor of Jodpur  
Chris Ducker EFIAP AIPF Ice Lagoon  
Helen Hanafin AIPF EFIAP/b Colours of Nepal  
  Greetings No 3  
  The Carpenter  
Robert Keogh Andalusian Street  
Deborah Moynihan Sunset at the Harpa, Reykjavík  
Gabriel J O Shaughnessy FIPF FRPS EFIAP/b MFIAP Cook in the Parlour Ribbon
  Mechanic Cuban Stlye  
Fergal O’Callaghan LIPF Venice  
David J. O’Hagan Calais  
Morgan O’Neill FIPF EFIAP/silver ARPS Hungry Eyes  
  The Boss  
  The Struggle  
Ger Power Train Ride  
Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP After the Harvest  
  Lady with Umbrella  
  On the Bus  
  Short Back and Sides  
Denis Whelehan AIPF EFIAP APSA The Stare  
Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB LRPS CPAGB BPE4* Preparing Supper Ribbon
  Dad’s New Bike  
  Family Butcher  
  He Ain’t Heavy He’s My Son  

ITALY

Marco Pozzi FBPE MPAGB FRPS AFIAP On the Train 3 PSA Gold Medal
  Holi 5 Ribbon

MACAO

Sherman Cheang BEPSS Going to Market  
  Winter Harvest  
  Follow Me FIAP Bronze Medal

MALAYSIA

David Nam Lip Lee PPSA Happy Life 02  

NEW ZEALAND

Carolyn Elcock Sean the Merino  

NORWAY

Walter N Dragland AFIAP Sving for Storseisundbrua  

PORTUGAL

Joao Taborda PPSA EFIAP I M Here  

QATAR

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri Street Barbers  
  Visit to Sultan Qaboos Mosque  

ROMANIA

Lajos Nagy EFIAP/p MPSA Colors in the Rain  

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Sergey Agapov Man from Karo Tribe  
  Masai Real Life  
  Survival  

SCOTLAND

David Thompson CPAGB Dancing in the Street  

SINGAPORE

Wee Seng Goh EFIAP Masses  
  Swift  
Teck Boon Lim Inle Fishing  
  Inspecting the Nets  
  Three Sails at Lishui  

SLOVENIA

Bogdan Bricelj EFIAP/g EPSA Magic Morning Ribbon
Rafael Podobnik EFIAP/p Columbine Cave  
  Spring 05  

SRI LANKA

Lakshitha Karunarathna Poverty  
Deveni Manjula Morning Walk  

TAIWAN

Hsiu-Chin Lee Father and Daughter  

UNITED STATES

Larry Mars Haleakala Crater  
  Longshen Terrace  

VIETNAM

Le Chau Dao EFIAP/s E.CPA E.EGPC E.PSM Tham Luoi 3  
Nhan Le Hoang EFIAP Ben Bep Lua  
  Truyen Nghe  
Tuan Nguyen Tan Children in Nam Cuong FIAP Gold Medal
  Co Thach Sea Sunrise  
Tran Quy Smoking  
  Thanh Binh  

WALES

Ian O’neill LRPS CPAGB Chai Time  
  Coffee Break  
  Minding the Pot  
  Morning Bath in the Ganges