Results

FIAP Blue Badge

Paul Keene – England

Best Image

Luminous – Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p – Ireland

Best Landscape

IPF Gold Medal

Emerging from the Mist – Irene Froy MPAGB HonPAGB EFIAP – England

Best Sports

IPF Gold Medal

Up and over – Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s – Northern Ireland

Judges Medal

Innocence – Joan Blease EFIAP/b MPAGB ABPE ARPS – England

Playzone – Saibal Ghosh EFIAP – India

Girl – Bridget Lambert LIPF – Ireland

Andalucia Rider – Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p – Ireland

Time Keeper – Paul Reidy LIPF AFIAP – Ireland

Abbess – Jean Bollen AFIAP – Belgium

Print Colour Open Awards

FIAP Gold Medal

Luminous – Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p – Ireland

PSA: Gold medal

Chainmail Headshawl – Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s – Northern Ireland

PSA Silver Medal

Tenderness – Calvin Downes EFIAP – England

FIAP Silver Medal

Short-Eared Owl Hunting – Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB – England

PSA Bonze Medal

Pearly Heath on Pink – Gianpiero Ferrari FRPS AFIAP DPAGB FBPE – England

FIAP Bronze Medal

A tale of true love – Lynne Morris – Wales

Ribbon

Generations – Marek Biegalski AFIAP – Ireland

Haunted House – Judy Boyle FIPF – Northern Ireland

Softly Softly – Michael Davison – England

Conflicted – Robert Keogh – Ireland

Ganges Prayer – Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p – Ireland

Cooley mountain woolly jumpers – Conor McEneaney – Ireland

Olive Tree – Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p – England

For Meditation – Márta Pócza – Hungary

Dead Has Reared Himself a Throne – Márta Pócza – Hungary

Birth, Life and Death – Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s – Scotland

Sleeping Swan and Mist – Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB – England

Misty Sunrise, Lake Nakuru – Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB – England

Print Monochrome Open Awards

PSA Gold Medal

When All Hope is Gone – Elisa Mayumi Nishimura LIPF – Ireland

FIAP Gold Medal

Two Polar Bears on the Tundra – Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB – England

PSA Silver Medal

Little Luke – Judy Boyle FIPF – Northern Ireland

FIAP Silver Medal

Punch and Judy – Rikki O’Neill MPAGB FIPF HonSPF – Scotland

FIAP Bronze Medal

Leapfrog – Anne Given DPAGB LIPF AFIAP BPE3* – Northern Ireland

PSA Bonze Medal

Once Upon a Time – Morgan O’Neill FIPF EFIAP/silver ARPS – Ireland

Ribbon

Tree and Snow Drift – Tom Dodd FIPF DPAGB – Wales

Poker Face – Lynford Hallett – Wales

Future Star – Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/p – Ireland

Fredau in Natural Light – Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s – Northern Ireland

Tuscan Olive Grove – Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p – England

Portrait of a Friend – Gabriel J O Shaughnessy FIPF FRPS EFIAP/b MFIAP – Ireland

Pushing Time – Paul Reidy LIPF AFIAP – Ireland

Pilgrims Three – Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s – Scotland

Farm Labourers – Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP – Ireland

Afraid – Luc Tourwé EFIAP – Belgium

Snow Monkeys in a Thermal Pool – Michael Winde ARPS DPAGB – England

Sprint – Ching Yan Brian Yu – Hong Kong

Print Colour Landscape Awards

FIAP Gold Medal

Emerging from the Mist – Irene Froy MPAGB HonPAGB EFIAP – England

PSA: Gold medal

Water and Ice – Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB – England

PSA Silver Medal

Folds in the Landscape – Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p – England

FIAP Silver Medal

Perch Rock Lighthouse – Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* – England

FIAP Bronze Medal

Soft Light in Salterstown – Conor McEneaney – Ireland

PSA Bonze Medal

Calm Sea – Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/b EsFIAP – Ireland

Ribbon

Hamnoy II – Marek Biegalski AFIAP – Ireland

Arctic Beast – Marek Biegalski AFIAP – Ireland

Mersey Docklands – Calvin Downes EFIAP – England

Storm Brewing – Irene Froy MPAGB HonPAGB EFIAP – England

The Seven Sisters (5005) – Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB – England

Blue Pool White Snow – Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/p – England

Landmannahellir – Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB – England

Misty Morning Southwold – Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB – England

Morning Glory Southwold – Gillian Morgan ARPS DPAGB – England

Rainy Day Taggerty – Vicki Moritz AFIAP/b MAPS – Australia

Shades of Autumn – Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* – England

Storm Damage – Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* – England

PDI Open Awards

PSA Gold Medal

Home Work – Marco Pozzi FBPE MPAGB FRPS AFIAP – Italy

FIAP Gold Medal

Venetian Reverie – Adele Spencer LIPF – Ireland

PSA Silver Medal

Sadly – Krsiztina Laki AFIAP – Hungary

FIAP Silver Medal

Falling Apple – Morgan O’Neill FIPF EFIAP/silver ARPS – Ireland

FIAP Bronze Medal

Onwards – Wee Seng Goh EFIAP – Singapore

PSA Bronze Medal

Catch of the Day – Eileen Murray AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* – England

Ribbon

Golden Girl – Joan Blease EFIAP/b MPAGB ABPE ARPS – England

Boy with Balloon – Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB BPE3* PPSA – England

Up and over – Ross McKelvey MPAGB FIPF EFIAP/s – Northern Ireland

Boarding Now – Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB APAGB – England

Mad Hatter – Barry Mead FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB APAGB – England

The Hat – Deirdre Murphy LIPF EFIAP – Ireland

Sibling Memories – Eileen Murray AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* – England

Tlingit – Rikki O’Neill MPAGB FIPF HonSPF – Scotland

Reading at Night – Jiaying Pan – China

Frozen in Time – Robert Quig DPAGB – Scotland

Flying in Color – Joao Taborda PPSA EFIAP – Portugal

Cast a Net – Fangru Wei – China

PDI Nature Awards

FIAP Gold Medal

Dewy Damselfly 22 – Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA – Australia

PSA Gold Medal

Its Raining Again – Christine Taylor AIPF – Ireland

PSA Silver Medal

Flamingos Taking Off – Dany Chan AFIAP EPSA – Canada

FIAP Silver Medal

Brown Rat – Hughh Wilkinson DPAGB LRPS CPAGB BPE4* – Ireland

PDS Bronze Medal

Parental Care 12 – Rupak De EFIAP FFIP – India

FIAP Bronze Medal

Kamtschatka-98 – Achim Koepf EFIAP/d1 – Germany

Ribbon

Secret to Life – SALAH ALRAWAS – Oman

Willet Wing Stretch – David Cantrille FRPS MFIAP MPSA – England

Gentoo Leap – Paul Carter LRPS – England

Red Fox in Snow Shower – Tin Sang Chan – Canada

Sunbird on Lions Tail – Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4* – England

Dewy Robberfly 2 – Jenni Horsnell EFIAP GMPSA – Australia

Edible Dormouse Eating Blackberries 0680 – Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/d1 MFIAP MPAGB – England

Polar Bear Family Running to Safety 1 – Francis King AFIAP MPSA – Canada

Male Orange Tip – Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* – England

Cinnabar Caterpillar on Ragwort – Norman O’Neill DPAGB BPE3* – England

Osprey,s Breakfast – Neil Thomas – Wales

Startled Great Spotted Woodpecker – Karin Wilson LRPS AFIAP BPE2* – England

PDI Photo Travel Awards

FIAP Gold Medal

Children in Nam Cuong – Tuan Nguyen Tan – Vietnam

PSA Gold Medal

On the Train 3 – Marco Pozzi FBPE MPAGB FRPS AFIAP – Italy

PSA Silver Medal

BIG ON SMALL HEAD – Hanan Hassan Al-Khalifa – Bahrain

FIAP Silver Medal

Mother and Kid – Peng Li – China

FIAP Bronze Medal

Follow Me – Sherman Cheang BEPSS – Macao

PSA Bronze Medal

Child Talk – Samyadip Hansda – India

Ribbon

Foundry Workers Blists Hill – Steve Barber – England

Vintage Day Begins – Pranab Basak EFIAP – India

Nanga Sadhus – Rajdeep Biswas AFIAP – India

The Time Keeper – Mark Bonelle LRPS – England

Magic Morning – Bogdan Bricelj EFIAP/g EPSA – Slovenia

Foggy Station, India – Rachel Dunsdon LRPS CPAGB AFIAP – England

Happiness bw – Yongxiong Ling – Australia

The Lone Novice Monk – Eileen Murray AFIAP DPAGB BPE5* – England

Cook in the Parlour – Gabriel J O Shaughnessy FIPF FRPS EFIAP/b MFIAP – Ireland

Holi 5 – Marco Pozzi FBPE MPAGB FRPS AFIAP – Italy

Prayer – Rinki Sarkar – India

Preparing Supper – Hughh Wilkinson DPAGB LRPS CPAGB BPE4* – Ireland